FANDOM


Bus Service Oceana (BSO) is a company owned by the Lovian state of Oceana that takes care of all the public bus lines and train services in Oceana, and those from and to Sylvania. It is a responsibility of the Oceana State Department of Public Services. The odd and even numbers indicate reversed lines. There are twenty-two bus lines in Oceana of which nine are interlocal. In addition, there are two touristic lines that only operate on limited scale. As the trains in Hurbanova arrive and depart at full hour, the bus service has been synchronised with this.

BSO makes use of many small bus types, such as buses for transport of up to eight or up to sixteen people, instead of larger the buses that can be seen in Noble City. This is due to the many rural lines, that do not have a lot of travellers. By using smaller buses, BSO is a relatively cost efficient company compared to its predecessors, which often coped with financial problems and as a consequence dropped the rural lines altogether.

Line 10: East Hills via Dubnitz Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:36 Millstreet Hurbadome -:41
8:36 Millstreet Rest Home -:42
9:36 Hospital-Hotel North -:43
10:36 Overbanken East -:48
11:36 Overbanken Airfield -:53
12:36 Glenn Road -:59
13:36 Dubnitz South Road +:07
14:36 Dubnitz Churchyard +:12
15:36 Done +:25
16:36 Kollweck +:32
17:36 East Hills Guend +:36
18:36 East Hills Prolock +:40
19:36 East Hills Thallroad +:43
20:36 East Hills Davis Road +:46
21:36 East Hills Kelový Road +:48
22:36 East Hills Quarry +:54
23:36 -:
  1. Departure from Hurbanova Vlackstreet

Line 11: Hurbanova via Dubnitz Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:15² East Hills School Street -:43
7:40 East Hills Avenue -:45
8:40 East Hills Kelový Road -:51
9:40 East Hills Davis Road -:53
10:40 East Hills Thallroad -:56
11:40 East Hills Prolock -:59
12:40 East Hills Guend +:04
13:40 Kollweck +:08
14:40 Done +:15
15:40 Dubnitz Churchyard +:22
16:40 Dubnitz South Road +:27
17:40 Glenn Road +:35
18:40 Overbanken Airfield +:41
19:40 Overbanken East +:46
20:40 Hospital-Hotel North +:51
21:40 Millstreet Rest Home +:52
22:40 Millstreet Hurbadome +:53
23:40 Hurbanova Vlackstreet +:58
  1. Departure from East Hills Quarry
  2. The first bus on this line departs on another time than usual. The indicated times of arrival are not in line with the first bus, which arrives at the stops 25 minutes earlier.

Line 12: East Hills along the Vax Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:08 Drake Town Mall -:12
8:08 Drake Town RC Church -:14
9:08 Newport -:18
10:08 Slowane -:21
11:08 Shkola Hurbanovni -:23
12:08 Alcest Road -:29
13:08 Sternaw Bridge -:36
14:08 Sternaw Church -:41
15:08 Orwnitz -:52
16:08 Pester-Falcon River -:58
17:08 Hillstern +:11
18:08 East Hills Valley +:16
19:08 East Hills School Street +:19
20:08 East Hills Quarry +:22
21:08
22:08
23:08
  1. Departure from Hurbanova Vlackstreet

Line 13: Hurbanova along the Vax Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:26 East Hills Avenue -:30
7:26 East Hills Valley -:33
8:26 Hillstern -:38
9:26 Pester-Falcon River -:51
10:26 Orwnitz -:57
11:26 Sternaw Church +:08
12:26 Sternaw Bridge +:13
13:26 Alcest Road +:20
14:26 Shkola Hurbanovni +:26
15:26 Slowane +:28
16:26 Newport +:31
17:26 Drake Town RC Church +:35
18:26 Drake Town Mall +:37
19:26 Hurbanova Vlackstreet +:41
20:26
21:26
22:26
23:26
  1. Departure from East Hills Quarry

Line 20: Dien Village Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:42 Drake Town Mall -:46
8:42 Drake Town RC Church -:48
9:42 Newport -:52
10:42 Slowane -:55
11:42 Shkola Hurbanovni -:57
12:42 Snina +:04
13:42 Feldeke Road +:14
14:42 Southern Coast +:18
15:42 Bosch Road +:23
16:42 Skelington +:41
17:42 Bardeyow +:53
18:42 Velmnick Road +:59
19:42 Svolnick Swamp =:04
20:42 Dien Village Trwa =:07
21:42 Dien Village Kláp =:09
22:42 Dien Village Nahrodin =:16
23:42
  1. Departure from Hurbanova Vlackstreet

Line 21: Hurbanova Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:20 Dien Village Kláp -:28
7:18 Dien Village Trwa -:30
8:18 Svolnick Swamp -:33
9:18 Velmnick Road -:38
10:18 Bardeyow -:44
11:18 Skelington -:56
12:18 Bosch Road +:14
13:18 Southern Coast +:19
14:18 Feldeke Road +:23
15:18 Snina +:33
16:18 Shkola Hurbanovni +:40
17:18 Slowane +:42
18:18 Newport +:45
19:18 Drake Town RC Church +:49
20:18 Drake Town Mall +:51
21:18 Hurbanova Vlackstreet +:55
22:18
23:18
  1. Departure from Dien Village Nahrodin
  2. The first bus on this line departs on another time than usual. The indicated times of arrival are in line with the first bus.

Line 22: Newmouth Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:40 Drake Town Mall -:44
8:40 Drake Town RC Church -:46
9:40 Newport -:50
10:40 Slowane -:53
11:40 Shkola Hurbanovni -:55
12:40 Alcest Road +:01
13:40 Drauf Hill +:07
14:40 Righow Street +:11
15:40 Righow Church Street +:14
16:40 Vrabelvrutke +:19
17:40 Thaddee Road +:22
18:40 Topolcane +:28
19:40 Bytack West +:35
20:40 Bytack Church +:38
21:40 Estelle Road +:42
22:40 Tshadsa +:57
23:40 Langholm Road =:03
Westwall =:06
River Bank =:10
Newmouth =:16
  1. Departure from Hurbanova Vlackstreet

Line 23: Hurbanova Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:20 River Bank -:26
7:20 Westwall -:30
8:20 Langholm Road -:33
9:20 Tshadsa -:39
10:20 Estelle Road -:54
11:20 Bytack Church -:58
12:20 Bytack West +:01
13:20 Topolcane +:08
14:20 Thaddee Road +:14
15:20 Vrabelvrutke +:17
16:20 Righow Church Street +:22
17:20 Righow Street +:25
18:20 Drauf Hill +:29
19:20 Alcest Road +:35
20:20 Shkola Hurbanovni +:41
21:20 Slowane +:43
22:20 Newport +:46
23:20 Drake Town RC Church +:50
Drake Town Mall +:52
Hurbanova Vlackstreet +:56
  1. Departure from Newmouth

Line 24: NC District Bus St Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops² Arrival at stop
7:00 Dien Village Kláp -:08
8:00 Dien Village Trwa -:10
9:00 Newmouth -:31
River Bank -:37
Westwall -:41
Langholm Road -:44
Tshadsa -:50
Shopping Street +:14
Artista RS +:18
Poetry Street +:22
Transcity RS +:26
Noble City Mall +:41
Noble City Capitol +:43
Blackburn University +:47
Grand Bayside Bowl +:53
Trinitas Chapels +:58
Little Frisco RS =:03
NC Royal Palace =:06
NC District Bus St =:08
  1. Departure from Dien Village Nahrodin
  2. Please note this line does not stop at every bus stop; only the most important stops in Noble City.

Line 30: Noble City Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:10 Drake Town Mall -:14
8:10 Drake Town RC Church -:16
9:10 Newport -:20
10:10 Slowane -:23
11:10 Shkola Hurbanovni -:25
12:10 Alcest Road -:31
13:10 Sternaw Bridge -:38
14:10 Sternaw Church -:43
15:10 Sternaw Tyrnaw -:47
16:10 Cold Hill -:52
17:10 Best Road -:58
18:10 Heighnow Church +:00
19:10 Heighnow Vinyard +:03
20:10 Miesha Vinyard +:07
21:10 Barstow River +:16
22:10 Slovak Road +:20
23:10 Goldbeach Road +:24
Long Road KL +:27
Shopping Street +:30
Artista Halley Tower +:32
Artista RS +:34
Poetry Street +:38
Hospital Street +:40
Transcity RS +:42
  1. Departure from Hurbanova Vlackstreet

Line 31: Hurbanova Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:48 Hospital Street -:50
7:48 Poetry Street -:52
8:48 Artista RS -:56
9:48 Artista Halley Tower -:58
10:48 Shopping Street +:00
11:48 Long Road KL +:03
12:48 Goldbeach Road +:06
13:48 Slovak Road +:10
14:48 Barstow River +:14
15:48 Miesha Vinyard +:23
16:48 Heighnow Vinyard +:27
17:48 Heighnow Church +:30
18:48 Best Road +:32
19:48 Cold Hill +:38
20:48 Sternaw Tyrnaw +:43
21:48 Sternaw Church +:47
22:48 Sternaw Bridge +:52
23:48 Alcest Road +:59
Shkola Hurbanovni =:05
Slowane =:07
Newport =:10
Drake Town RC Church =:14
Drake Town Mall =:16
Hurbanova Vlackstreet =:20
  1. Departure from Transcity RS

Line 40: Train Village via Boynitz Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:14 Suelstond Source -:18
8:14 Boynitz Wall's End -:47
9:14 Boynitz Middle Road -:56
10:14 Boynitz Old Bank +:02
11:14 Boynitz That Logue +:07
12:14 Boynitz Beaver River +:11
13:14 Sylvanian Border +:28
14:14 TV Eastern Road +:35
15:14 TV Muzan Fields +:40
16:14 TV Pologne Forest +:43
17:14 TV King Arthur II Clg +:45
18:14 TV Bus Stop Fountains +:48
19:14 Train Village RS +:52
20:14 TV Occidental Arena +:56
21:14
22:14
23:14
  1. Departure from East Hills Quarry

Line 41: East Hills via Boynitz Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:16 Train Village RS -:19
8:16 TV Bus Stop Fountains -:23
9:16 TV King Arthur II Clg -:26
10:16 TV Pologne Forest -:28
11:16 TV Muzan Fields -:31
12:16 TV Eastern Road -:36
13:16 Sylvanian Border -:43
14:16 Boynitz Beaver River +:00
15:16 Boynitz That Logue +:04
16:16 Boynitz Old Bank +:09
17:16 Boynitz Middle Road +:15
18:16 Boynitz Wall's End +:24
19:16 Suelstond Source +:53
20:16 East Hills Quarry +:57
21:16
22:16
23:16
  1. Departure from TV Occidental Arena

Line 42: Train Village via Clave Rock Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:38 Suelstond Source -:42
8:38 Emerald Border -:47
9:38 Moose Hill -:55
10:38 Clave Rock MUL -:59
11:38 CR Jameson's Crossing +:01
12:38 Pennywood Road +:09
13:38 Joseph Smith Road +:16
14:38 TV Asian Road +:22
15:38 Train Village Plains +:25
16:38 TV Occidental Arena +:28
17:38 Train Village RS +:31
18:38
19:38
20:38
21:38
22:38
23:38
  1. Departure from East Hills Quarry

Line 43: East Hills via Clave Rock Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:35 TV Occidental Arena -:38
8:35 Train Village Plains -:41
9:35 TV Asian Road -:44
10:35 Joseph Smith Road -:50
11:35 Pennywood Road -:57
12:35 CR Jameson's Crossing +:05
13:35 Clave Rock MUL +:07
14:35 Moose Hill +:11
15:35 Emerald Border +:19
16:35 Suelstond Source +:24
17:35 East Hills Quarry +:28
18:35
19:35
20:35
21:35
22:35
23:35
  1. Departure from Train Village RS

Line 44: Hurbanova Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:30 Boynitz That Logue -:34
7:30 Boynitz Old Bank -:39
Boynitz Middle Road -:45
Boynitz Wall's End -:54
Miesha Vinyard +:25
Heighnow Vinyard +:29
Heignow Church +:32
Best Road +:34
Cold Hill +:40
Sternaw Tyrnaw +:45
Sternaw Church +:49
Sternaw Bridge +:54
Alcest Road =:01
Shkola Hurbanovni =:07
Slowane =:09
Newport =:12
Drake Town RC Church =:16
Drake Town Mall =:18
Hurbanova Vlackstreet =:22
  1. Departure from Boynitz Beaver River

Line 50: Scotland Eastwood Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:05 Galghard Dunes -:09
7:35² Overbanken Bus St -:12
8:05 Overbanken Square -:14
8:35² Hospital-Hotel North -:19
9:05 Millstreet Rest Home -:20
9:35² Millstreet Hurbadome -:21
10:05 Hurbanova Vlackstreet -:26
10:35² Oceana Capitol -:28
11:05 Saint Urban's Cathedral -:29
11:35² Drake Town Wallstreet -:33
12:05 Hurbanova Greenhouses -:39
12:35² Scotland Forest -:43
13:05 Scotland Castle -:48
13:35² Scotland Eastwood -:59
14:05 -:
14:35² -:
15:05 -:
15:35² -:
16:05 -:
16:35² -:
17:05 -:
17:35² -:
18:05 -:
18:35² -:
19:05 -:
19:35² -:
20:05 -:
20:35² -:
21:05 -:
21:35² -:
22:05 -:
22:35² -:
23:05 -:
23:35² -:
  1. Departure from Overbanken Airfield
  2. The indicated times of arrival are in line with the first bus. All the marked buses depart exactly half an hour later than the indicated time.

Line 51: Overbanken Airfield Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:05 Scotland Castle -:16
7:35² Scotland Forest -:21
8:05 Hurbanova Greenhouses -:25
8:35² Drake Town Wallstreet -:31
9:05 Saint Urban's Cathedral -:35
9:35² Oceana Capitol -:36
10:05 Hurbanova Vlackstreet -:38
10:35² Millstreet Hurbadome -:43
11:05 Millstreet Rest Home -:44
11:35² Hospital-Hotel North -:45
12:05 Overbanken Square -:50
12:35² Overbanken Bus St -:52
13:05 Galghard Dunes -:55
13:35² Overbanken Airfield -:59
14:05 -:
14:35² -:
15:05 -:
15:35² -:
16:05 -:
16:35² -:
17:05 -:
17:35² -:
18:05 -:
18:35² -:
19:05 -:
19:35² -:
20:05 -:
20:35² -:
21:05 -:
21:35² -:
22:05 -:
22:35² -:
23:05 -:
23:35² -:
  1. Departure from Scotland Eastwood
  2. The indicated times of arrival are in line with the first bus. All the marked buses depart exactly half an hour later than the indicated time.

Line 60: Lovian State Mine Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:00 Drake Town RC Church -:04
8:00 Shkola Hurbanovni -:09
10:00 Sternaw Bridge -:22
12:00 Orwnitz -:38
14:00 Lashbo Mine -:56
16:00 East Hills Quarry +:14
18:00 Rashlit Askolit' II +:22
20:00 Zlate Mine +:31
22:00 Lovian State Mine +:49
24:00
  1. Departure from Hurbanova Vlack Street
  2. This line only stops at very important bus stops and at the mines.

Line 61: Hurbanova via Lashbo Mine Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:00 Zlate Mine -:18
8:00 Rashlit Askolit' II -:27
10:00 East Hills Quarry -:35
12:00 Lashbo Mine -:53
14:00 Orwnitz +:11
16:00 Sternaw Bridge +:27
18:00 Shkola Hurbanovni +:40
20:00 Drake Town RC Church +:45
22:00 Hurbanova Vlackstreet +:49
24:00
  1. Departure from Lovian State Mine
  2. This line only stops at very important bus stops and at the mines.

Line 62: Lovian State Mine Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:00 Little Frisco RS -:05
9:00 Trinitas Chapels -:10
12:00 Grand Bayside Bowl -:15
15:00 Blackburn University -:21
18:00 Noble City Mall -:27
21:00 Transcity RS -:42
24:00 Poetry Street -:46
Artista RS -:50
Shopping Street -:54
TV Muzan Fields +:29
TV King Arthur II Clg +:34
TV Bus Stop Fountains +:37
Train Village RS +:41
TV Occidental Arena +:45
CR Jameson's Crossing =:12
Clave Rock MUL =:14
Zlate Mine =:31
Lovian State Mine =:49
  1. Departure from NC Bus District St
  2. This line only stops at very important bus stops and at the mines.

Line 63: NC Bus District St Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
6:00 Zlate Mine -:18
9:00 Clave Rock MUL -:35
12:00 CR Jameson's Crossing -:37
15:00 TV Occidental Arena +:04
18:00 Train Village RS +:08
21:00 TV Bus Stop Fountains +:12
24:00 TV King Arthur II Clg +:15
TV Muzan Fields +:20
Shopping Street +:55
Artista RS +:59
Poetry Street =:03
Transcity RS =:07
Noble City Mall =:23
Noble City Capitol =:25
Blackburn University =:29
Grand Bayside Bowl =:35
Trinitas Chapels =:40
Little Frisco RS =:45
NC Royal Palace =:48
NC District Bus St =:50
  1. Departure from Lovian State Mine
  2. This line only stops at very important bus stops and at the mines.

Line 100: Ben's Beaver River Camping Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:06 Drake Town Mall -:10
8:06 Drake Town RC Church -:12
9:06 Newport -:16
10:06 Slowane -:19
11:06 Shkola Hurbanovni -:21
12:06 Sternaw Church -:38
13:06 Carlton-Curland -:55
14:06 Ben's Beaver River C +:05
15:06 -:
16:06 -:
17:06 -:
18:06 -:
19:06 -:
20:06 -:
21:06 -:
22:06 -:
23:06 -:
  1. Departure from Hurbanova Vlack Street
  2. This line only stops at very important bus stops and Ben's Beaver River Camping.
  3. This line is only in use from April to September.

Line 101: Hurbanova (touristic) Edit

Information
Departure¹ Stops Arrival at stop
7:06 Carlton-Curland -:16
8:06 Sternaw Church -:33
9:06 Shkola Hurbanovni -:50
10:06 Slowane -:52
11:06 Newport -:55
12:06 Drake Town RC Church -:59
13:06 Drake Town Mall +:01
14:06 Hurbanova Vlack Street +:05
15:06 -:
16:06 -:
17:06 -:
18:06 -:
19:06 -:
20:06 -:
21:06 -:
22:06 -:
23:06 -:
  1. Departure from Ben's Beaver River C
  2. This line only stops at very important bus stops and Ben's Beaver River Camping.
  3. This line is only in use from April to September.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.